Press "Enter" to skip to content

Intramural Schedule

2018 INTRAMURAL VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

 

Monday, Nov 5

7:00PM – Iota B vs. Vintage (NW Rec) / Kappa A vs. Old Guys (NE Rec)

7:45PM – Theta B vs. Fresh WB (NW Rec) / Chi A vs. Alpha A (NE Rec)

8:30PM – Gamma A vs. Fresh WA (NW Rec) / Delta B vs. Fresh MB (NE Rec)

9:15PM – Gamma B vs. Phi B (NW Rec) / Delta A vs. Fresh MA (NE Rec)

 

Tuesday, Nov 6

7:00PM – Vintage vs. Fresh WB (NW Rec) / Psi A vs. Old Guys (NE Rec)

7:45PM – Iota A vs. Fresh WA (NW Rec) / Delta B vs. Kappa B  (NE Rec) / Gamma C vs. Phi C (SW Nest)

8:30PM – Iota B vs. Phi B (NW Rec) / Delta A vs. Kappa A (NE Rec) / Theta C vs. Fresh WC (SW Nest) / Delta C vs. Fresh MC (SE Nest)

9:15PM – Gamma A vs. Theta A (NW Rec) / Chi B vs. Fresh MB (NE Rec) / Gamma C2 vs. Fresh WC (SW Nest) / Kappa C vs. Alpha C (SE Nest)

10:00PM – Gamma B vs. Theta B (NW Rec) / Chi A vs. Fresh MA (NE Rec)

 

Thursday, Nov 8

7:00PM – Vintage vs. Theta B (NW Rec) / Alpha A vs. Old Guys (NE Rec)

7:45PM – Fresh WB vs. Phi B (NW Rec) / Psi B vs. Kappa B  (NE Rec) / Gamma C vs. Theta C (SW Nest)

8:30PM – Gamma B vs. Iota B (NW Rec) / Psi A vs. Kappa A (NE Rec) / Iota C vs. Phi C (SW Nest) / Chi C vs. Fresh MC (SE Nest)

9:15PM – Gamma A vs. Iota A (NW Rec) / Delta B vs. Chi B (NE Rec) / Gamma C2 vs. Fresh WC (SW Nest) / Chi C vs. Fresh MC (SE Nest)

10:00PM –  Delta A vs. Chi A (NE Rec)

 

Sunday, Nov 11

7:30PM – Gamma vs. Vintage (NW Rec) / Old Guys vs. Fresh MA (NE Rec)

8:15PM – Fresh WA vs. Theta A (NW Rec) / Dleta B vs. Psi B  (NE Rec) / Gamma C vs. Iota C (SW Nest) / Delta C vs. Chi C (SE Nest)

9:00PM – Phi B vs. Theta B (NW Rec) / Delta A vs. Psi A (NE Rec) / Gamma C2 vs. Theta C (SW Nest) / Alpha C vs. Fresh MC (SE Nest)

9:45PM – Fresh WB vs. Iota B (NW Rec) / Alpha A vs. Kappa A (NE Rec) / Fresh WC vs. Phi C (SW Nest)

 

Thursday, Nov 15

7:00PM – Phi B vs. Vintage (North Field) / Old Guys vs. Chi A (South Field)

7:45PM – Theta B vs. Iota B (NW Rec) / Alpha A vs. Psi A (NE Rec) / Gamma C vs. Gamma C2 (SW Nest) / Fresh MC vs. Kappa C (SE Nest)

8:30PM – Theta A vs. Iota A (NW Rec) / Fresh MB vs. Kappa B (NE Rec) / Fresh WC vs. Iota C (SW Nest) / Alpha C vs. Chi C (SE Nest)

9:15PM – Gamma B vs. Fresh WB (NW Rec) / Fresh MA vs. Kappa A (NE Rec) / Phi C vs. Theta C

 

Monday, Nov 19

7:00PM – Theta A vs. Iota A – Extra (NW Rec) / Fresh MB vs. Psi B (NE Rec)

7:45PM – Iota A vs. Fresh WA – Extra (NW Rec) / Fresh MA vs. Psi A  (NE Rec) / Gamma C vs. Fresh WC (SW Nest) / Delta C vs. Alpha C (SE Nest)

8:30PM – Gamma A vs. Fresh WA – Extra (NW Rec) / Delta A vs. Alpha A (NE Rec) / Phi C vs. Gamma C2 (SW Nest) / Kappa C vs. Chi C (SE Nest)

9:15PM – Gamma A vs. Theta A – Extra (NW Rec) / Kappa B vs. Chi B (NE Rec) / Theta C vs. Iota C (SW Nest)

10:00PM –  Kappa A vs. Chi A (NE Rec)

 

Monday, Nov 26

7:00PM – 1 vs. 4 MC (NW Rec) / Delta A vs. Old Guys (NE Rec)

7:45PM – 2 vs. 3 MC (NW Rec) / Fresh MA vs. Alpha A (NE Rec)

8:30PM – 1 vs. 4 WC (NW Rec) / Chi B vs. Phi B (NE Rec)

9:15PM – 2 vs. 3 WC (NW Rec) / Chi A vs. Psi A (NE Rec)

10:00PM – WC 3rd (NW Rec) / MC 3rd (NE Rec)

10:45PM – WC champ (NW Rec) / MC champ (NE Rec)

 

Wednesday, Nov 28

8:30PM – Women’s A 2 vs 3 (NW Rec) / Men’s B 1 vs. 4 (NE Rec)

9:15PM – Women’s A 1 vs. 4 (NW Rec) / Men’s B 2 vs. 3 (NE Rec)

10:00PM – Women’s B 2 vs. 3 WC (NW Rec) / Men’s A 1 vs. 4 (NE Rec)

10:45PM – Women’s B 1 vs. 4 (NW Rec) / Men’s A 2 vs. 3 (NE Rec)

 

Thursday, Nov 29

7:00PM – Women’s B 3rd (NW Rec) / Men’s B 3rd (NE Rec)

7:45PM – Women’s B Champ (NW Rec) / Men’s A 3rd (NE Rec)

8:30PM – Women’s A 3rd (NW Rec) / Men’s B Champ (NE Rec)

9:15PM – Men’s A Champ (NE Rec)

10:00PM – Women’s A Champ (NW Rec)